Shoes.Com - Info shoes.com

shoes.com receives about 22,750 unique visitors and 90,318 (3.97 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $860.71/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $570,086.74. According to Alexa Traffic Rank shoes.com is ranked number 19,281 in the world and 0.00455% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78218, United States and links to network IP address 69.20.12.198.

About - shoes.com

How popular is shoes.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
22,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
682,500
Daily Pageviews:
90,318 (3.97 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
19,281 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00455% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 72.3%77.7%2798
Japan 9.3%9.0%7954
China 2.2%0.6%44365
Canada 1.6%0.9%13267
United Kingdom 1.5%0.6%27423
India 1.5%0.8%35624
Korea, Republic of 1.0%1.7%13112
Australia 1.0%1.7%10758
Hong Kong 0.7%0.6%8688
Germany 0.6%0.2%79588

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
shoes.com
99.56%99.78%3.99
m.shoes.com
0.57%0.21%1.4
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush shoes.com
Domain:
  shoes.com
Rank:
  6,296
Organic Keywords:
  184,008
Organic Traffic:
  324,058
Organic Cost:
  $260,869.00
Adwords Keywords:
  761
Adwords Traffic:
  9,807
Adwords Cost:
  $6,311.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,127
Total Backlinks:
  48,355
Follow Links:
  41,114
Nofollow Links:
  7,241
Referring Domains:
  2,226
Referring IPs:
  2,343

How socially engaged is shoes.com?

Facebook:
  47,712
Google +:
  1,187
Linkedin:
  804
Stumbles:
  5,731
Buffer:
  191
Pins:
  97

How much shoes.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$860.71
Monthly Revenue:
$25,821.30
Yearly Revenue:
$314,159.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 70,177$804.93
Japan 8,129$26.01
Australia 1,535$11.56
Canada 813$5.70
Korea, Republic of 1,535$3.56
United Kingdom 542$3.38
Hong Kong 542$1.87
China 542$1.67
India 723$1.16
Germany 181$0.87

How much money do shoes.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$151.07
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,532.07
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$55,140.13
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
13,913
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
417,405
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,078,423
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 12,632$144.89
Australia 307$2.31
Canada 203$1.42
Japan 244$0.78
United Kingdom 87$0.54
India 202$0.32
Germany 52$0.25
China 70$0.22
Hong Kong 54$0.19
Korea, Republic of 61$0.14

How much is shoes.com worth?

Website Value:
$570,086.74

Where is shoes.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
69.20.12.198
ASN:
AS27357 
ISP:
Rackspace Ltd. 
Server Location:
San Antonio
TX
78218
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.20.12.198

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does shoes.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1379 ms) 63 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://s1.shoes.com/Scripts/adrum.59278.js
http://assets.adobedtm.com/5317847f1893ec7ff94c58e422558c756f8fe614/satelliteLib-a49f348f0b24987611e458e0fb7d598fa8329256.js
http://assets.adobedtm.com/5317847f1893ec7ff94c58e422558c756f8fe614/mbox-contents-4fd638a28165c3c74a04463fbff3***8c827f9b0c.js
http://cdn.tt.omtrdc.net/cdn/target.js
http://s1.shoes.com/Scripts/lab-2.0.3_shoes.55751.js
http://s.shoes.com/Scripts/modernizr-2.8.3_shoes.55751.js
http://s.shoes.com/Scripts/sitecatalyst.shoes.51073.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://s.shoes.com/Css/shoes_responsive.61519.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 196.3KiB (43% reduction).

Compressing http://s.onlineshoes.com/images_sdc/homepage/campaign/0116/011617_sdc_winterboots_hp_hero_tier3.jpg could save 15.4KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://s2.shoes.com/images/features/051016_sdc_hp_ecco_logo.jpg could save 14.2KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://s1.shoes.com/images/features/051016_sdc_hp_ariat_logo.jpg could save 14.1KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing http://s2.shoes.com/images/features/051016_sdc_hp_rockport_logo.jpg could save 13.2KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://s.onlineshoes.com/images_sdc/homepage/campaign/0116/011617_sdc_winterboots_hp_quad2a.jpg could save 11.3KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://s.onlineshoes.com/images_sdc/homepage/campaign/0123/012317_sdc_winterboots_hp_hero_tier2.jpg could save 11.1KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://s.onlineshoes.com/images_sdc/homepage/campaign/0116/011617_sdc_winterboots_hp_quad1a.jpg could save 9.5KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://s.shoes.com/images_sdc/global/megamenu/sdc_megamenu_kids.jpg could save 8.9KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://s1.shoes.com/images/global/navFramework/responsive/090516_sdc_fallarrivals_megamenu_kids.jpg could save 8.9KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://s.shoes.com/images_sdc/global/megamenu/sdc_megamenu_brands.jpg could save 7.8KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://s1.shoes.com/images/global/navFramework/responsive/090516_sdc_fallarrivals_megamenu_brands.jpg could save 7.8KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://s.shoes.com/images_sdc/global/megamenu/sdc_megamenu_bags.jpg could save 7.1KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://s1.shoes.com/images/global/navFramework/responsive/090516_sdc_fallarrivals_megamenu_bags.jpg could save 7.1KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://s.shoes.com/images_sdc/global/megamenu/sdc_megamenu_mens.jpg could save 6.8KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://s1.shoes.com/images/global/navFramework/responsive/090516_sdc_fallarrivals_megamenu_mens.jpg could save 6.8KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://s.shoes.com/images_sdc/global/megamenu/sdc_megamenu_sale.jpg could save 6.2KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://s3.shoes.com/images/global/navFramework/responsive/091616_sdc_megamenu_sale.jpg could save 6.2KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://s.shoes.com/images_sdc/global/megamenu/sdc_megamenu_womens.jpg could save 5.7KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://s1.shoes.com/images/global/navFramework/responsive/090516_sdc_fallarrivals_megamenu_womens.jpg could save 5.7KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://s.shoes.com/images_sdc/global/megamenu/sdc_megamenu_clothing.jpg could save 5.5KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://s3.shoes.com/images/global/navFramework/responsive/090516_sdc_fallarrivals_megamenu_rp.jpg could save 5.5KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://s.shoes.com/images_sdc/homepage/feature_brand_logos/bearpaw_logo_sdc_hp.jpg could save 4.2KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://s3.shoes.com/images/features//hp_ols/timberland.jpg could save 2.4KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://s2.shoes.com/images/features/061416_sdc_hp_chippewa_logo.jpg could save 1.1KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://s1.shoes.com/images/features/061416_sdc_hp_newbalance_logo.jpg could save 1.1KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://s3.shoes.com/images/features/061416_sdc_hp_teva_logo.jpg could save 1KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://s1.shoes.com/images/features/070516_sdc_hp_merrell_logo.jpg could save 1KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://s.onlineshoes.com/images/features/042616_sdc_hp_mmk_logo.jpg could save ***8B (25% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://assets.adobedtm.com/5317847f1893ec7ff94c58e422558c756f8fe614/mbox-contents-4fd638a28165c3c74a04463fbff3***8c827f9b0c.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/5317847f1893ec7ff94c58e422558c756f8fe614/satelliteLib-a49f348f0b24987611e458e0fb7d598fa8329256.js (expiration not specified)
http://s.onlineshoes.com/images_sdc/homepage/campaign/0116/011617_sdc_winterboots_hp_hero_tier3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://s.onlineshoes.com/images_sdc/homepage/campaign/0116/011617_sdc_winterboots_hp_quad1a.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://s.onlineshoes.com/images_sdc/homepage/campaign/0116/011617_sdc_winterboots_hp_quad2a.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://s.onlineshoes.com/images_sdc/homepage/campaign/0123/012317_sdc_winterboots_hp_hero_tier2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://s.shoes.com/images_sdc/global/megamenu/sdc_megamenu_bags.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://s.shoes.com/images_sdc/global/megamenu/sdc_megamenu_brands.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://s.shoes.com/images_sdc/global/megamenu/sdc_megamenu_clothing.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://s.shoes.com/images_sdc/global/megamenu/sdc_megamenu_kids.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://s.shoes.com/images_sdc/global/megamenu/sdc_megamenu_mens.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://s.shoes.com/images_sdc/global/megamenu/sdc_megamenu_sale.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://s.shoes.com/images_sdc/global/megamenu/sdc_megamenu_womens.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://s.shoes.com/images_sdc/homepage/campaign/0116/011617_sdc_winterboots_hp_hero_tier1_mobile_b.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://s.shoes.com/images_sdc/homepage/feature_brand_logos/bearpaw_logo_sdc_hp.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.tt.omtrdc.net/cdn/target.js (60 minutes)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 10% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 28.1KiB (49% reduction).

Compressing http://s3.shoes.com/Fonts/shoes.61434.woff?v1 could save 28.1KiB (49% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.3KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying http://www.shoes.com/ could save 7.3KiB (29% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <h2 class="footer-heading">Email with benefits</h2> is close to 2 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Clothing/Footwear

What sites are related to shoes.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 5.2
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Mon, 23 Jan 2017 22:06:48 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: OLS=b=shoes.com&cur=USD&sc=US; domain=.shoes.com; expires=Tue, 23-Jan-2018 22:07:01 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: OLS=b=shoes.com&cur=USD&sc=US; domain=.shoes.com; expires=Tue, 23-Jan-2018 22:07:01 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: OLSSession=ftv=y&pvc=1&o=&e=&sfe=&v=&ps=&t=&ocss=&csid=&h=&fc=&pmf=4; path=/
Set-Cookie: igolong=42a53cc9-6ed2-456a-95a2-25db39bac9c3; expires=Thu, 21-Jan-2027 22:07:01 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: igoshort=0dec76a6-1dc7-4f13-a0ed-2367bed15fd0; expires=Mon, 23-Jan-2017 23:07:01 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: ab=3=AemBranchFalse|aembranchfalse&19=SignUpBottomModal|ControlGroup&15=MainNavNewArrivals|Nothing&13=SDCSHOEME20|show; expires=Wed, 22-Feb-2017 22:07:01 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: ab=3=AemBranchFalse|aembranchfalse&19=SignUpBottomModal|ControlGroup&15=MainNavNewArrivals|Nothing&13=SDCSHOEME20|show; expires=Wed, 22-Feb-2017 22:07:01 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: ab=3=AemBranchFalse|aembranchfalse&19=SignUpBottomModal|ControlGroup&15=MainNavNewArrivals|Nothing&13=SDCSHOEME20|show; expires=Wed, 22-Feb-2017 22:07:01 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: ab=3=AemBranchFalse|aembranchfalse&19=SignUpBottomModal|ControlGroup&15=MainNavNewArrivals|Nothing&13=SDCSHOEME20|show; expires=Wed, 22-Feb-2017 22:07:01 GMT; path=/

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-11-02
Domain Age:
22 years 7 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: SHOES.COM
Registry Domain ID: 3746066_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2016-10-11T17:54:40Z
Creation Date: 1994-11-02T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2026-01-22T05:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5707088780
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5707088780
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5707088780
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.P30.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P30.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P30.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P30.DYNECT.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-01-23T22:06:55Z <<<


This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SHOES.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.P30.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P30.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P30.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P30.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 11-oct-2016
Creation Date: 02-nov-1994
Expiration Date: 22-jan-2026

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 23 Jan 2017 22:06:39 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 86 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
shoes.com widget